Staff List
Executive Team
Senior Headmistress Mrs Anna King MEd MA (Cantab) PGCE FRGS
Prep Head Ms Merinda D'Aprano BEd (Hons) MA CTC FRSA ISI Team Inspector
Senior Leadership Team (includes Executive Team as above)
Assistant Head - Curriculum Ms Sarah Badger BSc (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head - Teaching and Learning Mr Michael Coackley BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head - Sixth Form Miss Janine Harber BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head - Pastoral Mrs Jan Slade  BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head of Prep Mrs Clare Barber BSc (Hons) PGCE
Pastoral Director - Prep Miss Rebecca Golding BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of EYFS Ms Melanie Lehmann BA (Hons) EYPS
Head of Infants Miss Geraldine Deen BA (Hons) QTS
Estates Manager Mr Anthony Madigan
Chaplain Mrs Michele Harrison BA (Hons)
Preparatory School and Nursery Teaching Staff (Pastoral)
Director of Studies Mrs Clare Barber BSc (Hons) PGCE
Pastoral Director Miss Rebecca Golding BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of Infants Miss Geraldine Deen BA (Hons) QTS
Head of Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Ms Melanie Lehmann BA (Hons) EYPS
PREPARATORY SCHOOL AND NURSERY TEACHING STAFF
Senior School Teaching Staff
Finance Department
Bursar Mr Philip Brown MA (Oxon)
Accounts Mrs Maxine Burgess
Fees Mrs Beckie Purkiss
Finance Manager Mrs Louise Ayling MA (Oxon) PGCE ACA
 
Human Resources Mrs Helena Georgiou BSc (Hons)
 
Estates Department
Estates Manager Mr Anthony Madigan
Estates Assistant Ms Michèle Appadoo
Caretaker Mr Michael Willoughby
Caretaker Mr Paul Ashborn
Grounds Mr Richard Johnson
Grounds Mr Robert Nicholls
Maintenance Mr Aaron Fletcher
Maintenance Mr Colin Green
Minibus Driver Mr Adrian Witherley
Theatre Manager Ms Sue Gilhespie
 
ICT Department
ICT Manager Mr David Colpus BSc PGCE
 ICT Technician Mr Lawrence Hepworth BSc
 ICT Technician  Mrs Mary Randall
Data Manager Mrs Judy Gillett LRQA
   
Admissions and Marketing Department
Admissions Manager Mrs Beccy Johnson MA (Oxon) DipStat
Marketing & Events Manager Mrs Sara Pittman BA (Hons)
Admissions & Marketing Officer Mrs Natalie Foreman
Digital Marketing & Social Media Mrs Louise Plummer BSc (Hons) DipM PGCE Cert IT
Alumnae Officer Mrs Ros Roberts NUJ BACB IoD
 
School Nurse Mrs Jennifer Simpkin RGN & Diploma in Midwifery
Medical Room Practitioner Mrs Anne-Marie Sykes Early Years Paediatric First Aid
 
Support Services
PA to Heads Mrs M Hart
Office Manager Mrs Shirleen Keane BTec Credit Management
School Secretary/Administrator Mrs J Clay
School Secretary/Administrator Mrs A Foskett