Contact Us link

Navigation

Navigation

Senior Teaching Staff

Senior School Teaching Staff (Pastoral)
Assistant Head - Pastoral Mrs Amanda Windibank BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head - Head of Sixth Form (ND6) Miss Sian Lewis – BSC (Hons) PGCE
Year 7 Ms Lucy Rowe MA BSc (Hons) PGCE
Year 8 Mrs Anita Ingram BSc PGCE
Year 9 Mrs Rachael Bantin BA (Hons) MA PGCE
Year 10 Mrs Alison Paige BA (Hons) PGCE
Year 11

Miss Lucy Evans BA (Joint Hons) PGCE 

Year 12

Mrs Karen Franco BA (Hons) PGCE

 
Senior School Teaching Staff
Art & Textiles Ms Karen Basra BSc 
  Mrs Alice Cudlip BA (Hons) PGCE 
  Mr Terence Leggo MA PGCE
  Mrs Caroline Brennan BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Helen Eldridge BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Hayley Kenworthy BA (Hons) PGCE
History of Art Mr Terence Leggo MA PGCE
Classics Mr George Heath BA (Hons)
Computer Science Mr David Lawley BSc (Hons) QTS
  Mr Adetokunbo Abraham MSc
Drama Miss Christina Graham BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Olivia Hehir BA (Hons) MA QTS 
  Ms Joanne Humphries LAMDA BA MA PGCE   
  Mr David Lawson Lean BA (Hons) PGCE
Economics/Business Studies Mrs Karen Franco BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mr Antony Colvin PGCE MBA
English Ms Olivia Rusholme PGCE MA
  Mrs Candice Chislett BA HDE 
  Mrs Catherine Coles BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Amanda Windibank BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mr Kim McClenaghan  BA (Hons) MSc
  Mrs Charlotte Spafford BA (Hons) MA PGCE
Food & Nutrition Mrs Carly Anderson BSc (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Helen Eldridge BA (Hons) PGCE
Geography Mrs Andrea Griffiths BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mr Brendan Conway MA BSc (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Renia Cassell MSc BSc (Hons)
  Mrs Karen Franco BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mr Antony Colvin PGCE MBA
History, Classical Civilisation, Sociology Mrs Ellie Ha BA (Hons) PGCE 
  Ms Charlotte Best MA BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mr Michael Coackley BA (Hons) PGCE
  Miss Lucy Evans BA (Joint Hons) PGCE 
  Mrs Olivia Hehir BA (Hons) MA QTS
  Mr George Heath BA (Hons)
  Ms Laura Paz-Vites BA PG (Spanish)
  Miss Louise Comber BA (Hons) PGCE
MFL Miss Christèle Claveau Tours University BA PGCE
  Ms Emma Warner – Teacher of French and German BA PGCE
  Mr Alberto De Anca Fernandez BA
  Mrs Nerea MacDonald BA PGCE
  Miss Nicola Romberg Diplomkauffrau and Bankkauffrau
  Miss Agata Reyes Martin CAP MA
  Mr George Heath BA (Hons)
  Mrs Angela Robertson BA (Hons) TEFL PGCE
French Language Assistant Mrs Emilie Lima
Mathematics Mr Tinu Kurian MA BCom AdvDip PGCE
  Ms Sarah Badger BSc (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Anita Ingram BSc PGCE
  Mrs Alison Paige BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Alice Nield MSc BSc
  Mrs Kamila Szymanska MA
  Ms Michelle Williams BSc (Hons) PGCE Cert in Educational Leadership and Management
  Mr Adetokunbo Abraham MSc
Music Mr Al Hodgson BA (Hons)
  Mrs Helen Turner BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Catherine Cundy BA (Hons) PGCE - Part Time
  Mr Jack Whiting BMus (Hons) - Part Time
Director of Physical Education Miss Frankie Paul BSc ED
  Miss Sophie Dudgeon BEd (Hons)
  Ms Clare Mason BSc (Hons) PGCE
  Miss Jade Mulcahy BA PGCE
  Miss Sian Lewis – BSC (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Terry-Lee Purgavie BA (Hons) QTS
  Mrs Lesley Anne Tomlinson BEd (Hons)
  Mr Frederick Mannering
Psychology Mrs Candice Chislett BA HDE 
  Miss Sian Lewis – BSC (Hons) PGCE
  Ms Nathalie Zamanpour MSc BSc PGCE
Head of Science Mr Elliot Lee BSc (Hons) PGCE
Head of Chemistry Mrs Rachael Bantin BA (Hons) MA PGCE
  Dr Heather Prideaux-King BSc (Hons) PGCE PhD
Head of Biology Ms Carmel O'Keeffe BSc Higher Diploma in Education
  Mrs Hannah Bull PGDip Med BSc PGCE
Head of Physics Ms Louise Hughes BSc QTS
  Mr Craig Munt BA Sc PGCE
Theology Mr Nicholas Tucker MA BA (Hons) PGCE
  Ms Laura Paz-Vites  BA PG (Spanish)
  Miss Lucy Evans BA (Joint Hons) PGCE 
  Ms Lucy Rowe MA BSc (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Lauren Talbot BA (Hons) PGCE 
 
Technicians
Science Mrs Vanessa Catalano
  Mrs Stefanie Duffy BSc (Hons) PGCE
Art and D&T Sara Harris MA BA PGCE
  Rachel Collyer BA
Food Anna Mason BA (Hons)
Examinations Officer Mrs Sasha Berry 
Librarian Sharon Finch BA (Hons)
Cover Supervisor Mrs Angela Robertson BA (Hons) TEFL PGCE
 
Learning Support - Senior
Head of Learning Support (SENCO) Mrs Caroline Stratford BA (Hons) PGCE
  Mrs Helen Brittain BSc (Hons) PGCE 
Ms Mindy Banger – BSc (Hons), PGCE Ms Clare Mason BSc (Hons) PGCE
Miss Ashleigh Callow BA (Hons) CELTA Mrs Kate St John BA (Hons) SpLD TESOL
Learning Support Administrator Navnit Gill
 
School Support Services
Student Counsellor Janet Drummond -  MBACP (Accred) FdSc
ELSA Mrs Jo Hipwell (ELSA) BA 
Aftercare Supervisor Sister Maria Quinn ODN