Skip to content
Executive Team
Senior HeadmistressMrs Anna King MEd MA (Cantab) PGCE FRGS
Prep HeadmistressMrs Amélie Morgan MA BA (HONS) PGCE
BursarNew appointment starting in September
Senior Leadership Team (includes Executive Team as above)
Assistant Head - CurriculumMrs Rachael Bantin BA (Hons) MA PGCE
Assistant Head - Teaching and LearningMr Michael Coackley BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head - Head of Sixth FormMrs Sian Marker – BSC (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head - PastoralMrs Amanda Windibank BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head of PrepMrs Clare Barber BSc (Hons) PGCE
Pastoral Director - PrepMiss Rebecca Golding BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of EYFS and Assistant HeadMs Melanie Lehmann BA (Hons) EYPS
Head of InfantsMiss Geraldine Deen BA (Hons) QTS
Chaplain & SLTMr Michael George BA (Hons) QTS NPQH
Preparatory School and Nursery Teaching Staff (Pastoral)
Director of StudiesMrs Clare Barber BSc (Hons) PGCE
Pastoral DirectorMrs Rebecca Coppins BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of InfantsMiss Geraldine Deen BA (Hons) QTS
Head of Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)Ms Melanie Lehmann BA (Hons) EYPS
Prep School and Nursery Teaching Staff
Senior School Teaching Staff
Finance Department
BursarNew appointment starting in September
Finance and Payroll ManagerMs Karen Churms
Purchase Ledger OfficerMs Beckie Purkiss
Fees and Bursary OfficerMs Sadie Weller AAT
Payroll & Finance OfficerMrs Victoria Barlow
Compliance OfficerMrs Robyn Halliday BA (Hons) GDL LPC
Director of HRMr George Bourne
Human Resources Co-ordinatorMrs Helen McCuaig
Estates
Head of EstatesMr Daniel Etheridge
Theatre ManagerMs Sue Gilhespie
CaretakerMr Michael Willoughby
CaretakerMr David Wheatley
Lead Grounds KeeperMr Mathew Jones
GroundskeeperMr Alastair Crease
MaintenanceMr Aaron Fletcher
MaintenanceMr Colin Green
Minibus DriverMr Adrian Witherley
Minibus DriverMr Michael Kenny
Minibus DriverMr Martin Boyle
Cover Minibus DriversMs Merinda D’Aprano
Mr Glen Bertram
IT Department
IT ManagerMr Paul Gammon
IT AssistantMr Sam Welch
Data ManagerMrs Mary Randall BSc
Admissions and Marketing Department
Head of Marketing and AdmissionsMrs Emma Wood
Admissions ManagerMrs Wendy Luiz
Digital Marketing & Social Media ManagerMrs Louise Plummer BSc (Hons) DipM PGCE Cert IT
Marketing and Admissions AssistantMrs Jenny Slaymaker BA
Events ManagerMrs Ana Hartigan
Alumnae ManagerMrs Ros Roberts NUJ BACB IoD
School NurseMichelle Corbett RSCN
Medical Room AssistantMiss Sarah Jackson
Support Services
Executive Assistant to Heads & Office ManagerMrs Shirleen Keane BTec Credit Management
School Secretary/AdministratorMrs Amanda Rhodes-Smith BSc Psychology
School Secretary/AdministratorMrs Julie Clay
School Secretary/AdministratorMrs Alex Denford BA (Hons)
School SecretaryMrs Claire Howlett BA (Hons)
School SecretaryMiss Katie Lawrence

We Offer Exclusive Visits
To Suit Your Family