Skip to content
Senior School Teaching Staff (Pastoral)
Assistant Head - PastoralMrs Amanda Windibank BA (Hons) PGCE
Assistant Head - Head of Sixth Form (ND6)Mrs Sian Marker – BSC (Hons) PGCE
Year 7Ms Lucy Rowe MA BSc (Hons) PGCE
Year 8Mr Luke Routley BA PGCE PGDip
Year 9Mrs Lucy Brown BA (Joint Hons) PGCE
Year 10Mrs Anita Ingram BSc PGCE
Year 11Miss Emma Carlstedt-Duke BSc MA PGCE
Year 12Mrs Karen Franco BA (Hons) PGCE
Senior School Teaching Staff
Art & TextilesMrs Eliza Kimbell BA Ed
Mrs Alice Cudlip BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Caroline Brennan BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Heather Salmon BA (Hons) MA Fashion, PGCE
Mrs Hayley Kenworthy BA (Hons) PGCE
ClassicsMr Sam Connelly BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Amanda Windibank BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr Alberto De Anca Fernandez BA
Computer ScienceMr Adetokunbo Abraham MSc
Mr Henry Jiang BSc QTS
Mr Andy Mak BA (Hons) PGCE
DramaMiss Christina Graham BA (Hons) PGCE
Interim Director of DramaMr Michael Cook MA PGCE
Mrs Olivia Hehir BA (Hons) MA QTS (Maternity Leave)
Ms Joanne Humphries LAMDA BA MA PGCE
Mr Luke Routley BA PGCE PGDip
Teacher of Drama & Drama FacilitatorMiss Rochelle Prescott BA (Hons) PGCE
Economics/Business StudiesMrs Karen Franco BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Andrea Griffiths BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr Antony Colvin PGCE MBA
EnglishMs Olivia Rusholme PGCE MA
Mrs Catherine Coles BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr Luke Routley BA PGCE PGDip
Mrs Amanda Windibank BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr Kim McClenaghan BA (Hons) MSc
Miss Husniya Rassuli BA PGCE
Miss Louise Comber BA (Hons) PGCE
Food & NutritionMrs Shazia Gaffar BA PGCE
Mrs Helen Eldridge BA (Hons) PGCE
GeographyMrs Andrea Griffiths BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr Brendan Conway MA BSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Renia Cassell MSc BSc (Hons)
Mrs Karen Franco BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr Antony Colvin PGCE MBA
History, Classical Civilisation, SociologyMrs Ellie Ha BA (Hons) PGCE
Ms Charlotte Best MA BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr Michael Coackley BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Lucy Brown BA (Joint Hons) PGCE
Miss Louise Comber BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Tanya Haynes BSc (Hons)
Miss Saffah Raja MSc BSc (Hons)
MFLMrs Mounira Lane Linguistics Degree PGCE Head of French
Ms Emma Warner – Teacher of French and German BA PGCE
Mr Alberto De Anca Fernandez BA
Mrs Nerea MacDonald BA PGCE
Miss Nicola Romberg Diplomkauffrau and Bankkauffrau
Miss Agata Reyes Martin CAP MA
Mrs Angela Robertson BA (Hons) TEFL PGCE
French Language AssistantMrs Valerie Ferris
MathematicsMrs Alice Nield MSc BSc
Ms Sarah Badger BSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Anita Ingram BSc PGCE
Mr Henry Jiang BSc QTS
Mr Andy Mak BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Kamila Szymanska MA
Ms Michelle Williams BSc (Hons) PGCE Cert in Educational Leadership and Management
Mrs Storm Robotham MSc BSc ACIMA PGCE
MusicMr Al Hodgson BA (Hons)
Mrs Helen Turner BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr Jack Whiting BMus (Hons) PGCE
Director of SportMiss Frankie Paul BSc ED
Miss Sophie Dudgeon BEd (Hons)
Ms Clare Mason BSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Sian Marker – BSC (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Terry-Lee Purgavie BA (Hons) QTS (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Lesley Anne Tomlinson BEd (Hons)
Miss Crystal Brownett
Sports CoachMr Seb Leather
Head of NetballMrs Lyn Hook
Netball CoachMrs Josie Ridley
Head of HockeyMrs Helen Jelley
Hockey CoachMiss Lucy Holder
PSHEMiss Emma Carlstedt-Duke BSc MA PGCE
PsychologyMs Nathalie Zamanpour MSc BSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Sian Marker – BSC (Hons) PGCE
Miss Saffah Raja MSc BSc (Hons)
Head of ScienceMr Elliot Lee BSc (Hons) PGCE
Head of ChemistryDr Heather Prideaux-King BSc (Hons) PGCE PhD
Mrs Rachael Bantin BA (Hons) MA PGCE
Head of BiologyMs Carmel O'Keeffe BSc Higher Diploma in Education
Mrs Hannah Bull PGDip Med BSc PGCE (Maternity Leave)
Ms Imogen Willis BSc (Hons) PGCE (Maternity Cover)
Mr Ian Russ BSc PGCE
Head of PhysicsMrs Jetmira Uka BSc MSc PhD in view
Mr Craig Munt BA Sc PGCE
TheologyMr Nicholas Tucker MA BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Lucy Brown BA (Joint Hons) PGCE
Ms Lucy Rowe MA BSc (Hons) PGCE
Miss Louise Comber BA (Hons) PGCE
Technicians
ScienceMrs Vanessa Catalano
Mrs Stefanie Duffy BSc (Hons) PGCE
Art and D&TLucy Winnicott BA (Hons)
Ms Joanna Aird
FoodAnna Mason BA (Hons)
Examinations OfficerMr Christopher Birch
LibrarianSharon Finch BA (Hons)
Cover SupervisorMrs Robyn Pratt BA (Hons) PGCE
Senior School AdministratorMrs Suzana Pantiru
Learning Support - Senior
Head of Learning Support (SENCO)Mrs Caroline Stratford BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Charlotte Morris BSc Maths Dip AFMrs Helen Brittain BSc (Hons) PGCE
Ms Mindy Banger – BSc (Hons), PGCEMs Clare Mason BSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Alison Mern BA PGCE Cert EFL Cert EdMrs Kate St John BA (Hons) SpLD TESOL
Miss Saffah Raja MSc BSc (Hons)Mrs Cara Mullins BSc APS SpLD
Miss Rosy Barber BSc
Pastoral & SEN AssistantNavnit Gill
School Support Services
Student CounsellorJanet Drummond - MBACP (Accred) FdSc
Aftercare SupervisorSister Maria Quinn ODN
Wellbeing MentorMs Joanna Aird

We Offer Exclusive Visits
To Suit Your Family