Skip to content
Preparatory School and Nursery Teaching Staff (Pastoral)
Assistant Prep Head & Director of StudiesMrs Clare Barber BSc (Hons) PGCE
Pastoral DirectorMrs Rebecca Coppins BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of InfantsMiss Geraldine Deen BA (Hons) QTS
Assistant Head & Head of EYFSMs Melanie Lehmann BA (Hons) EYPS
Head of Year 5 & 6Mrs Sacha Thedvall BEd (Hons)
Nursery Manager (Holiday Provision)Mrs Virginia Martin Diploma in Pre School Practice Level 3 and City and Guilds Teaching Assistant
Preparatory School and Nursery Teaching Staff
Above and Beyond The Curriculum Coordinator (ABC)Mrs Rachel Hunt BA (Hons) QTS
ArtMrs Caroline Brennan BA (Hons) PGCE
DanceMrs Victoria Cesar F.I.S.T.D
DramaMr David Lawson Lean BA (Hons) PGCE
EnglishMs Hannah Walker BA PGCE
EYFS Holiday Curriculum Co-ordinatorMrs Virginia Martin City & Guilds TA Cert DPP Pre School Practice 3
Forest SchoolMrs Deborah Maltby Foundation Degree in Early Years Level 5 and Forest School Leader Cert
Humanities (TASK)Mrs Heather Fletcher Cert Ed, Education Studies (Primary) (First)
Information TechnologyMrs Louise Plummer BSc (Hons) Dip M PGCE Cert IT
LAMDASami Alderin CIPD
MFLMrs Nerea MacDonald BA PGCE
MathematicsMrs Zoe Kinghorn BA (Hons) PGCE (Infants)
Mrs Tracy Davies BSc (Hons) QTS (Juniors)
Music - JuniorsMrs Julie Shaw BA (Hons) PGCE
Music - InfantsMrs Toni Bryant LTCL Dip Perf
PSHEE and SMSCMiss Charlotte Harris BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Ana Tait MEd, PGCE, BA (Hons)
Physical EducationMrs Terry-Lee Purgavie BA (Hons) QTS (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Lesley Anne Tomlinson BEd (Hons)
Mrs Linda Peters-Smith BA (Maternity Cover)
Miss Frankie Paul BSc ED
Miss Crystal Brownett
Assistant Sports CoachMr Seb Leather
SwimmingMrs Elaine Jones IOS RSA
ScienceMrs Oksana Stolcere BSc (Hons) QTS
Form and Subject Teachers
Mrs Rachel Hunt BA (Hons) QTSMrs Gemma Sergeant BA (Hons) PCGE
Mrs Oksana Stolcere BSc (Hons) QTSMr David Lawson Lean BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Amie Botham BA (Hons) QTS (Maternity Leave)Mrs Sacha Thedvall BEd (Hons)
Mrs Rebecca Coppins BA (Hons) PGCEMrs Charlotte Ambidge BSc (Hons) PGCE (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Georgina Lee BA (Hons) PGCEMrs Zoe Kinghorn BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Emma Wright BSc (Hons) PGCE (Maternity Cover)Ms Hannah Walker BA PGCE
Miss Charlotte Harris BA (Hons) PGCEMrs Heather Fletcher Cert Ed, Education Studies (Primary) (First)
Mrs Ana Tait MEd, PGCE, BA (Hons)Mrs Emma Wright BSc (Hons) & PGCE
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Nicky Barnes Cache Level 3 Childcare & Education
Mrs Lynne Hutton Higher Level TA StatusMs Victoria Cesar F.I.S.T.D
Mrs Julie-Ann Petzer B Proc LLB City & Guilds Level 3 in Supporting Teaching & LearningMrs Tracy Davies BSc (Hons) QTS
Miss Rebecca Sloggett BA (Hons)Mrs Terezia Barciakova BA MA
Mrs Susan Humble BA Cert EdMrs Claudia Jones BSc Biology, PG Maths
Early Years Educators
Senior Key WorkerMrs Rachel Evans BA (Hons) Early Years Teaching and Learning Level 6
Senior Key Worker (Holiday Period)Miss Tara Nicholls Early Years Educator Level 3
Mrs Jane Holt Dip in Pre-School Practice Level 3
Mrs Eleonora Ferguson NVQ 3 Children and Young PeopleMrs Pauline Irving City and Guilds Early Learning & Childcare Level 3
Mrs Moira Ford BA (Hons) PGCEMiss Abby Lewendon NVQ 3 Childcare
Mrs Marzena Wajnert BSc NVQ 6 (Poland)Mrs Yuko Salisbury City & Guilds Teaching and Learning Support Level 3 and NVQ3 Teaching Assistant
Miss Olivia Downing Early Years Educator Level 3Miss Rosie Clarke Early Years Educator Level 3
LibrarianMrs Mandy Kewley BSc Cache Level 3 Childcare & Education
School Visits CoordinatorMrs Emma Wright BSc (Hons) PGCE - Maternity Leave
Learning Support
Mrs Juliet Cliffe, Head of Learning Support, MA (Education), PGCE, BSc (Hons), OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD)Mrs Ursula Trigg, Assistant SENCO, HND Business Studies and Finance, OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD)
Mrs Emma Kingsley, BA (Hons), OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD), TEFLMrs Holly Price, LLB (Hons), OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD)
Mrs Catherine Bremner, BSc(Hons) Logopaedics, OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD)Mrs Elizabeth Millar, OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD)
Mrs Claire Lomas, BSc(Hons), PGCE, Cert SpLD
School Support Services
Aftercare SupervisorMrs Claudia Jones BSc Biology, PG Maths
Prep Music AdministratorMr Jack Whiting BMus (Hons)
Music Registrations SecretaryMrs Nadine Gauld
Student CounsellorJanet Drummond - FDSc & Level 5 Certificate in Counselling Young People
Wellbeing MentorMrs Mandy Kewley BSc Cache Level 3 Childcare & Education
Prep Cover SupplyMrs Robyn Pratt BEd BA PGCE