Contact Us link

Navigation

Navigation

Prep Teaching Staff

 

Preparatory School and Nursery Teaching Staff (Pastoral)
Assistant Prep Head & Director of Studies Mrs Clare Barber BSc (Hons) PGCE
Pastoral Director Miss Rebecca Golding BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of Infants Miss Geraldine Deen BA (Hons) QTS
Assistant Head & Head of EYFS Ms Melanie Lehmann BA (Hons) EYPS
Head of Year 5 & 6 Mrs Sacha Thedvall BEd (Hons)
Nursery Manager (Holiday Provision) Mrs Virginia Martin Diploma in Pre School Practice Level 3 and City and Guilds Teaching Assistant
 
Preparatory School and Nursery Teaching Staff
Above and Beyond The Curriculum Coordinator (ABC) Mrs Rachel Hunt BA (Hons) QTS 
Art Mrs Caroline Brennan BA (Hons) PGCE
Dance

Mrs Victoria Cesar F.I.S.T.D

Drama Mr David Lawson Lean BA (Hons) PGCE
English Ms Hannah Walker BA PGCE
EYFS Holiday Curriculum Co-ordinator Mrs Virginia Martin City & Guilds TA Cert DPP Pre School Practice 3
Forest School Mrs Deborah Maltby Foundation Degree in Early Years Level 5 and Forest School Leader Cert
Humanities (TASK) Mrs Heather Fletcher Cert Ed, Education Studies (Primary) (First) 
Information Technology Mrs Louise Plummer BSc (Hons) Dip M PGCE Cert IT
LAMDA Sami Alderin CIPD 
MFL  Mrs Nerea MacDonald BA PGCE
Mathematics

Mrs Zoe Kinghorn BA (Hons) PGCE (Infants)

Mrs Tracy Davies BSc (Hons) QTS (Juniors)

Music - Juniors Mrs Julie Shaw BA (Hons) PGCE
Music - Infants Mrs Toni Bryant LTCL Dip Perf
PSHEE and SMSC

Miss Charlotte Harris BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs Ana Tait MEd, PGCE, BA (Hons) 

Physical Education Mrs Terry-Lee Purgavie BA (Hons) QTS (Maternity Leave)
  Mrs Lesley Anne Tomlinson BEd (Hons)
  Mrs Linda Peters-Smith BA (Maternity Cover)
  Miss Frankie Paul BSc ED
  Miss Crystal Brownett
Assistant Sports Coach Mr Seb Leather
Swimming Mrs Elaine Jones IOS RSA
Science  Mrs Oksana Stolcere BSc (Hons) QTS
 
Form and Subject Teachers
Mrs Rachel Hunt BA (Hons) QTS  Mrs Gemma Sergeant BA (Hons) PCGE
Mrs Oksana Stolcere BSc (Hons) QTS Mr David Lawson Lean BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs Amie Botham BA (Hons) QTS (Maternity Leave) Mrs Sacha Thedvall BEd (Hons)
Miss Rebecca Golding BA (Hons) PGCE Mrs Charlotte Ambidge BSc (Hons) PGCE (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Georgina Lee BA (Hons) PGCE Mrs Zoe Kinghorn BA (Hons) PGCE 
Mrs Emma Wright BSc (Hons) PGCE (Maternity Cover)

Ms Hannah Walker BA PGCE

Miss Charlotte Harris BA (Hons) PGCE Mrs Heather Fletcher Cert Ed, Education Studies (Primary) (First)
Mrs Ana Tait MEd, PGCE, BA (Hons)  Mrs Emma Wright BSc (Hons) & PGCE
 
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Nicky Barnes Cache Level 3 Childcare & Education

 
Mrs Lynne Hutton Higher Level TA Status

Ms Victoria Cesar F.I.S.T.D

Mrs Julie-Ann Petzer

B Proc LLB  City & Guilds Level 3 in
Supporting Teaching & Learning

Mrs Tracy Davies BSc (Hons) QTS
Miss Rebecca Sloggett BA (Hons) Mrs Terezia Barciakova BA MA
Mrs Susan Humble BA Cert Ed Mrs Claudia Jones BSc Biology, PG Maths
   
   
Early Years Educators

Senior Key Worker

Mrs Rachel Evans BA (Hons) Early Years Teaching and Learning Level 6

Senior Key Worker (Holiday Period)

Miss Tara Nicholls Early Years Educator Level 3
Mrs Narmina NCFE Cache supporting Teaching and Learning Level 3 Mrs Jane Holt Dip in Pre-School Practice Level 3
Mrs Eleonora Ferguson NVQ 3 Children and Young People Mrs Pauline Irving City and Guilds Early Learning & Childcare Level 3
Mrs Moira Ford BA (Hons) PGCE Miss Abby Lewendon NVQ 3 Childcare
Mrs Marzena Wajnert  BSc NVQ 6 (Poland) Mrs Yuko Salisbury City & Guilds Teaching and Learning Support Level 3 and NVQ3 Teaching Assistant

Miss Olivia Downing Early Years Educator Level 3

Miss Rosie Clarke Early Years Educator Level 3
 
Librarian Mrs Mandy Kewley  BSc Cache Level 3 Childcare & Education
   
 
School Visits Coordinator Mrs Emma Wright BSc (Hons) PGCE
 
Learning Support

Mrs Juliet Cliffe, Head of Learning Support, MA (Education), PGCE, BSc (Hons), OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD)

Mrs Ursula Trigg, Assistant SENCO, HND Business Studies and Finance, OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD)

Mrs Emma Kingsley, BA (Hons), OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD), TEFL

Mrs Holly Price, LLB (Hons), OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD)

Mrs Catherine Bremner, BSc(Hons) Logopaedics, OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD)

Mrs Elizabeth Millar, OCR Level 5 Diploma (SpLD)

Mrs Claire Lomas, BSc(Hons), PGCE, Cert SpLD

 
   
School Support Services
Aftercare Supervisor

Mrs Claudia Jones BSc Biology, PG Maths

Prep Music Administrator Mr Jack Whiting BMus (Hons)
Music Registrations Secretary Mrs Nadine Gauld
Student Counsellor Janet Drummond -  FDSc & Level 5 Certificate in Counselling Young People
Head of Wellbeing and Emotional Support Lead Mrs Jo Hipwell (ELSA) BA 
Wellbeing Mentor Mrs Mandy Kewley  BSc Cache Level 3 Childcare & Education
Prep Cover Supply Mrs Robyn Pratt BEd BA PGCE